Final Result for CDS(I) -OTA 2015 Has Been Declared [ CDS Updates ]

()

The following are the lists, in order of merit, (137 Man + 30 Women), in there are total of 167 candidates who have finally qualified on the basis of the results of the Combined Defense Services Examination (I) -2015 conducted by the Union Public Service Commission and meetings held by the Services Selection Board of the Government of Defiance for admission.

  • Here there are two types of admission. Officers’ Training Academy, Chennai for 103rd Short Service Commission Course (for Men), and 17th Short Service Commission Women

(Non-Technical) Course, commencing in April, 2016. The list of 103rd Short Facility Commission Course (for Men) also includes the names of the candidates who were recommended earlier on the basis of the result of the same examination for admission to the Indian Military Academy, Dehradun; Indian Naval Academy, Ezhimala and Air Force Academy, Hyderabad (Pre-Flying) Training Course (s).

The number of vacancies as intimated by the Government, for

(i) 103rd Short Service Commission Course (for Men) is 175; and for

(ii) 17th Short Service Commission Women (Non-Technical) Course is 12.

The result of Medical Examination of candidates has not been taken into account in preparing the merit list. The candidature of all the candidates is Provisional. Verification of Date of Birth and Educational Qualification of these candidates will be done by AHQ.

Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC Web-site http://www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of the candidates will be available within 15 days from the date of declaration of final result on Commission’s web-site for 60 days.

Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination on working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM.

People can contact in person or over telephone No. 011 - 23385271, 011 - 23381125 and 011 - 23098543. Candidates can also obtain information regarding results by accessing to UPSC web-site http. //www.upsc.gov.in

COMBINED DEFENCE SERVICES (I) EXAMINATION, 2015

OFFICER TRAINING ACADEMY (MEN)

OTA Men Selected Candidates 2015

OTA Men Selected Candidates 2015

S. NO

ROLL NO

NAME

1

003197

SHIVANSH TRIPATHI

2

003197

WAFAR FAIYAZ AHMED

3

206694

ARJUN SINGH

4

034547

S SUSHEEL

5

127033

KSHITIJ KUMAR VERMA

6

181240

AMEYA PRASHANT JOSHI

7

149141

AKHIL TIWARI

8

180580

NAVANKUR SHRIVASTAVA

9

201550

KANITKAR VINAYAK NITIN

10

013979

SIDARTH GUPTA

11

006230

RAMAN SHARMA

12

068174

VISHNU VISHAL

13

083529

KALKA PRASAD RATHOR

14

010518

KARTIKEY CHAMOLI

15

210977

DEEPTANSHU SHARMA

16

192331

ANANT AGARWAL

17

012325

RAGHVINDER SINGH RAWAT

18

033005

JITHIN RAJ K

19

099033

PATHAK CHANDAN RAGHUNATH

20

219551

MOHIT RANGI

21

248224

PRAVESH BHAMLA

22

181196

THOTLI KISHORE

23

127254

SURYA PRATAP SINGH RATHORE

24

163487

SHIVENDRA PRATAP SINGH

25

197810

PRATEEK SHARMA

26

004554

ATUL MISHRA

27

002502

DEVENDRA SHEKHAWAT

28

224241

JAI DANG

29

236196

SANAT JONEJA

30

052030

PARBHANIKAR SAURABH VILAS

31

009437

NAVEEN VASUDEVA

32

113174

PRANOV PANT

33

169714

PARISHRUT RAWAT

34

200617

SOMBIR JAKHAR

35

080161

ABHILASH KULKARNI

36

131909

SARVESH OJHA

37

034179

YADU KRISHNAN P S

38

184974

PRASHANTH R V

39

200725

B JAYAPRAKASH

40

041200

ANKUR AGGARWAL

41

165852

JASKIRATH SINGH MAKOL

42

036654

MAHALE ANKUR VINAYAK

43

004570

KAVALI VINOD KUMAR

44

089377

SAMUEL KAMALESAN

45

249985

ANKIT DAS

46

060408

RAJ ROY

47

044195

VISHAL SINGH CHAUHAN

48

069421

AMIT KUMAR SINGH

49

116548

RAJAN BANYAL

50

066753

ISHAN SINGH PARIHAR

51

011450

PUNEET KUMAR

52

196971

T S ADITHAN

53

105177

CHITNIS PRATIK SHIRISH

54

028210

PUSHPENDRA SINGH

55

165751

SAHIL SHARMA

56

213756

HIMANSHU DUBEY

57

135250

BIR BIRENDER SINGH KATOCH

58

159855

MANORANJAN KUMAR

59

001400

KUSHAL KHATRI

60

156015

KARTIKAY SHARMA

61

126094

AAYUSH CHAUHAN

62

178217

SATYABRATA GHOSH

63

199089

RAHUL SHARMA

64

196809

MANJEET YADAV

65

160631

KSHETRIMAYUM SANAYAIRANGCHAN M

66

022010

AYUSHMAN SINGH

67

230921

PRASHANTH G

68

045150

SHIVAM BHARDWAJ

69

182032

AKASH DEEP VOHRA

70

001926

SUDHANSHU KUMAR

71

039704

VAIBHAV SINGH

72

138844

RANSHER SINGH PARIHAR

73

013989

AJIT KUMAR SINGH

74

019553

MANISH KUMAR RUHAL

75

069234

GOLHAR VIKRANT DEVIDAS

76

078379

KAMBLE JEEVAN BABASAHEB

77

090141

NIKHIL BHARATIYA

78

201422

ANIRUDH SINGH

79

081738

SANIDHYA LAKHERA

80

195193

PRAVEEN TUMBAGI

81

109695

PRATEEK DABAS

82

054376

SUMIT BHATIA

83

146961

MANJEET

84

099177

AVINASH MAAN

85

165611

ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH

86

061617

DEEPAK HARSHWAL

87

002517

MOBIA HANGU

88

151116

AMAR CHHETRY

89

212263

SHIKHAR SINGH

90

125118

SHUBHAM GUPTA

91

062874

AKASH SINGH CHAUHAN

92

161049

SUMEET SINGH SARMAL

93

137888

DAKSH SINGH

94

001645

HARMEET SINGH KAPOOR

95

001713

SURESH DEVTULYA

96

191156

VISHVAJIT PANDEY

97

012724

VARUN DEV SINGH DALPATIA

98

186835

LALIT VERMA

99

027615

AAKASH RAJ

100

129077

AKHIL M MENON

101

252312

BOBBY SINGH RAGHAV

102

033343

RAHULSHARMA

103

097618

ABHINAV MANI TRIPATHI

104

091937

PRASANTA BANDYOPADHYAY

105

015324

SHYAM E K

106

046807

SHASHANK SHIVAJI MANDALE

107

204410

SURAT SINGH MAHLA

108

106105

PRINCE CHANDRA

109

141465

GAJENDRA SINGH

110

032224

GYANENDRA PRAKASH MISHRA

111

246213

AMAL C

112

029315

TARUN NEHRA

113

055757

RAJ KUMAR

114

197769

HARSHDEEP SHARMA

115

178292

ARJUN V KANSAL

116

049501

NABAJIT SAIKIA

117

010357

SARVESH TIWARI

118

045915

KAMANBOINA HARIBABU M

119

102723

AMIT KUMAR

120

061097

HARJEET SINGH

121

059119

SAURAV KUMAR SINGH

122

179537

SUBASH J

123

238297

ANKIT SINGH

124

164887

NIRMAL KUMAR

125

060606

SAMPATH SINGH RATHORE

126

086299

NIKHIL A NATH

127

179513

ISHAN ARYA

128

132878

K SELVA KUMAR

129

062654

RAJIV THAPA

130

132045

ANKITESH BADOLA

131

184124

PUNEET SHARDEYA MISHRA

132

175101

KAMAL SINGH RATHORE

133

013978

SANDEEP SINGH

134

123228

DEVAVRAT UDAY YADAV

135

176830

DAPENDER SINGH KOUNDEL

136

004997

VARUN SHARMA

137

019990

PRAGYAN SHARMA

OFFICER TRAINING ACADEMY (WOMEN)

OTA Women Selected Candidates 2015

OTA Women Selected Candidates 2015

S. NO

ROLL NO

NAME

1

021701

TANYAH BANERJEE

2

043979

AMBIKA BHAN

3

007860

TANIA SHER GILL

4

149032

NAVYA ANU VARGHESE

5

060466

ANUPAMA RAWAT

6

143246

JAGMEET KAUR

7

111116

KRITIKA SHARMA

8

032245

MEGHNA KALVI

9

239263

SUJATA ARYA

10

227738

PRATITI AHLUWALIA

11

046075

POORVA SINGH

12

000518

DEVANSHI SHARMA

13

074120

ANJU KUMARI

14

057107

NITI RAWAT

15

074249

JASLEEN

16

015515

ISHITA JOSHI

17

248174

SRISHTI RANI

18

220314

DEEKSHA NAGWAN

19

110582

GEET BHARDWAJ

20

039559

VISHAKHA SINGH

21

250000

MALLIKA MEHRA

22

217407

MANU KATOCH

23

086847

VISHU DHAMA

24

160473

JASLINDER KAUR

25

006201

SHRUTI

26

115730

SURBHI

27

231155

APURVA AGARWAL

28

004244

SHRADDHA VERMA

29

142630

R DHARAKESHWARI

30

223498

Y DEVANANDINI

- Published/Last Modified on: February 3, 2016