Teaching Aptitude Most Important Questions with Answers Part 4

Get unlimited access to the best preparation resource for UGC : get questions, notes, tests, video lectures and more- for all subjects of UGC.

Download PDF of This Page (Size: 93K)

57. Knowing/ memorizing and recalling is concerned with

(a) Cpmprehension

(b) Application

(c) Knowledge

(d) Evaluation

Answer is = c

58. To grasp the meaning of the material is

(a) Comprehension

(b) Application

(c) Knowledge

(d) Synthysis

Answer is = a

59. To use previous learned material in new situation is

(a) Comprehension

(b) Application

(c) Knowledge

(d) Analysis

Answer is = b

60. To break down material into component parts to know its organizational structure is

(a) Comprehension

(b) Application

(c) Analysis

(d) Synthesis

Answer is = c

61. To put ideas together to form a new whole is

(a) Evaluation

(b) Synthesis

(c) Analysis

(d) Application

Answer is = b

62. To know the worth or value of material is

(a) Analysis

(b) Application

(c) Knowledge

(d) Evaluation

Answer is = d

63. The intellectual skills are reflected by

(a) Cognitive Domain

(b) Affective domain

(c) Psychomotor

(d) None of above

Answer is = a

64. Attitudes, values and interests are reflected by

(a) Cognitive Domain

(b) Affective Domain

(c) Psychomotor Domain

(d) None of above

Answer is = b

65. Which domain is concerned with physical and motor skills?

(a) Cognitive Domain

(b) Affective Domain

(c) Psychomotor domain

(d) None of above

Answer is = c

66. The focus of cognitive domain is

(a) Physical and Motor skills

(b) Intellectual Skills

(c) Attitudes and Interests

(d) None of above

Answer is = b

67. The affective domain was classified by

(a) Benjamin S. Bloom

(b) Simpson

(c) Krathwhol

(d) Burner

Answer is =c

68. Affective domain is divided into

(a) Four subgroups

(b) Five subgroups

(c) Six subgroups

(d) Seven subgroups

Answer is = b

69. The lowest level of learning in affective domain is

(a) Responding

(b) Valuing

(c) Attending

(d) Organization

Answer is = c

70. Which is placed at the highest level of learning in affective domain

(a) Attending

(b) Responding

(c) Organization

(d) Characterization

Answer is = d

71. Right order of sub- groups of affective domain is

(a) Attending, Responding, Valuing, characterization, Organization

(b) attending, Responding, Characterization, Valuing, Organization

(c) Attending, Valuing, Responding, Organization, Characterization

(d) Attending, Responding, Valuing, Organization, Characterization

Answer is = d

72. Willingness to attend to particular phenomenon is

(a) Attending/ Receiving

(b) Responding

(c) Valuing

(d) Organization

Answer is = a

73. Which sub- group of affective domain focuses on active participation in

(a)Attending/ Receiving

(b) Responding

(c) Valuing

(d) Organization

Answer is = b

74. Bringing together different values into a comsistent value system is

(a) Attending/ Receiving

(b) Responding

(c) Valuing

(d) Organization

Answer is = d

75. Affective domain focuses on adoption of a value system as a part of life style in

(a) Responding

(b) Valuing

(c) Organization

(d) Characterization

Answer is = d

Developed by: