International Relations Paper-1991 Solved MCQs Competitive Exams Set 5

Doorsteptutor material for ISS is prepared by world's top subject experts: fully solved questions with step-by-step explanation- practice your way to success.

Download PDF of This Page (Size: 112K)

For complete answers and explanations visit Doorsteptutor.com

(6) Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO) consists of:

(a) Ten members

(b) Three members

(c) Eight members

(d) Five members

Answer: (a)

(7) Next Cricket World Cup will be held in:

(a) Australia

(b) South Asia

(c) Great Britain

(d) West Indies

Answer: (c)

(8) Jurassic Park is the name of a:

(a) Casino

(b) Film

(c) Park

(d) Building

Answer: (b)

(9) U Thant was the:

(a) Secretary General of the UN

(b) Judge of the World Court

(c) Secretary General of NATO

(d) Hollywood actor

Answer: (a)

(10) Sinn Fein is the name of a:

(a) Secret Agency

(b) Political Party

(c) Famous Chinese restaurant

(d) Film

Answer: (b)

(1) ―1984‖ had been written by:

(a) Sherwani

(b) Burke

(c) Orwell

(d) Carr

Answer: (c)

(2) Name the correct author of ―Technological Frontiers and Foreign Relations‖.

(a) Anne Keatly

(b)Schuman

(c) Morgenthau

(d) Robert Kennedy

Answer: (c)

(3) Who wrote ―Conquest without War‖?

(a) Mager and Katee

(b) Anderson

(c) Kirk

(d) Burke

Answer: (b)

(4) Who wrote ―The Military and Politics in Pakistan‖?

(a) S. M. Haider

(b) Burke

(c) Hassan Askari

(d) Waheed-uz-Zaman

Answer: (c)

(5) Mani was the:

(a) Judge of world court

(b) Secretary General of NATO

(c) Secretary General of UN

(d) Hollywood actor

Answer: (a)

Developed by: